Speakers

Hon. Selena Uibo MLA

Minister for Aboriginal Affairs; Minister for Education; Minister for Workforce Training

NT Government

Eddie Fry

Chairperson

Indigenous Business Australia; Indigenous Land and Sea Corporation

Bio

Laura Berry

CEO

Supply Nation

Bio

Debbie Barwick

CEO

NSW Indigenous Chamber of Commerce

Bio

Samuel Bush-Blanasi

Chairperson

Northern Land Council

Bio

Tyronne Garstone

Deputy CEO

Kimberley Land Council

Brian Stevens

Chairperson

Gunaikurnai Land and Waters Aboriginal Corporation

Bio

Napau Pedro Stephen

Chairperson

Torres Strait Regional Authority

Darren Sharp

Assistant Secretary, Aid Business Branch

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

Bio

Julie Jenkins

Executive Director - Procurement NT

NT Department of Trade Business and Innovation

Siobhan Reid

Executive Director Non Materiel Procurement

Department of Defence

Bio

James William

Director Economic Participation

QLD Department of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Partnerships

Mira Korhonen-Low

Chief Procurement Officer

NSW Department of Finance, Services and Innovation

Danielle Chesher

Director Indigenous Capability

Australian Public Service Commission

Bio

Glenn Johnston

Director of Procurement

Transport for NSW

Bio

Simon Hawkins

CEO

Yamatji Marlpa Aboriginal Corporation

Adrian Appo

Executive Chair

First Australians Capital

Bio

Camilla Gunn

Indigenous Careers and Diversity Programs Manager

Westpac

Bio

Aunty Lenore Dembski

Owner

Paperbark Woman

Bio

Harley Paroulakis

CEO

Darwin Innovation Hub

Bio

Andrew Gunstone

Executive Director Reconciliation Strategy and Leadership

Swinburne University

Bio

Byron Davis

Regional Indigenous Employment Coordinator NT/WA

Broadspectrum

Murray Saylor

Founder and Managing Director; Member

Tagai Management Consultants; Supply Nation Indigenous Business Advisory Group

Bio

Isaac Harrison

Founder & Director

Bunjil Energy

Julie-Ann Lambourne

CEO

enVizion

Bio

Nicole Stewart

CEO

Gerrbik Laundry Services

Robert Cooper

Chief Executive Officer

Larrakia Nation Aboriginal Corporation

Bio

Heath Nelson

Community Development Manager

Fortescue Metals Group

Matthew Osborne

Aquaculture & Aboriginal Business Development Manager

NT Department of Primary Industry and Resources

Bio